67th National Film Awards Live: Rajinikanth receives Dadasaheb Phalke Award, Kangana gets Best Actress Award.

The 67th Film Awards have started. During this, veteran artist Rajinikanth was awarded the 51st Dadasaheb Phalke Award. At the same time, Kangana Ranaut has received the Best Actress Award.

67th National Film Awards.

Today is a big day for the film world. Today the winners will be honored with the National Award. The 67th National Film Awards were announced in March this year in which many such names were included which people were very happy to hear. Today these artists will be given awards at the hands of Vice President Venkaiah Naidu. Let us tell you that these awards are being given for the films made in the year 2019. The grand opening of the 67th Film Awards (67th National Film Awards LIVE) has started at Vigyan Bhawan, Delhi.

The 67th Film Awards (67th National Film Awards) were organized at Vigyan Bhawan. Where Vice President Venkaiah Naidu honored all the winners with gold, silver lotus, shawl and prize money.

During this, veteran artist Rajinikanth was awarded the 51st Dadasaheb Phalke Award. It was a historic moment, about which everyone stood up and applauded. On the other hand, Sushant Singh Rajput’s film Chhichhore got the award for Best Hindi Film. Where the director of the film Chhichhore, Nitesh Tiwari was honored.

Actress Kangana Ranaut has once again received the Best Actress Award

Actress Kangana Ranaut has once again received the Best Actress Award. The actress has been honored for Manikarnika and Panga. Manoj Bajpayee has been given the Best Actor Award for Bhonsle. Dhanush has also received the award for Best Actor.

Let us tell you that Rangana Ranaut has received the National Award thrice so far. First of all, the actress got the award for supporting actress in the film Fashion. After which he received the National Award for the film Queen in 2014 and for Tanu Weds Manu in 2015.

At the same time, ‘An Engineered Dream’ has received the best film award in non-feature film. The Special Mention Award has been given to ‘Biriyani’, ‘Jona Ki Porba’ (Assamese), ‘Lata Bhagwan Kare’ (Marathi), ‘Picasso’ (Marathi).

Talking about singing, B Praak has won the Best Male Playback Singer award for the song Teri Mitti from Kesari. At the same time, Pallavi Joshi has got the award for Best Supporting Actress.

Let’s have a look at the complete list (67th National Film Awards Winner Full List): 

67th National Film Awards Live: Rajinikanth receives Dadasaheb Phalke Award, Kangana gets Best Actress Award.
67th National Film Awards Live: Rajinikanth receives Dadasaheb Phalke Award, Kangana gets Best Actress Award.

Dadasaheb Phalke Award – Superstar Rajinikanth

Best Hindi Film – Sushant Singh Rajput’s Chhichhore

Best Actor – Manoj Bajpayee and South’s Superstar Dhanush

Best Actress – Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika-Panga)

Best Supporting Actor – Vijay Sethupathi (Super Deluxe – Tamil)

Best Supporting Actress – Pallavi Joshi (The Tashkent Files – Hindi)

Best Child Artist – Naga Vishal, Karuppu Durai (Tamil)

Belt Children Film – Kasturi (Hindi), Producer – Insight Films, Director – Vinod Uttareshwar Kamble.

Best Film on Environment Conservation – Water Burial (Monpa), Producer – Farooq Iftikhar Laskar, Director Shantanu Sen

Best Film on Social Issue – Anandi Gopal (Marathi), Producer – Essel Vision Productions, Director – Sameer Widhwans

Nargis Dutt Award for Film on National Integration – Tajmal (Marathi), Producer – Tuline Studios, Director – Niaz Mujawar

Best Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment – Maharshi (Telugu), Producer – Sri Venkateswara Creations, Director – Paidipally Vanshidhar Rao

Best Male Playback Singer – B Praak, Song – Teri Mitti (Kesari – Hindi).

Best Female Playback Singer – Saavni Ravindra, Song – Raan Peetla, (Marathi Film – Bardo)

Best Lyrics – Prabha Varma, Aradum Parayukka Vayya – Kolumbi (Malayalam).

Best Music Direction (Songs) – D. Iman, Vishwasam (Tamil)

Best Music Direction (Background Score) – Prabuddha Banerjee, Jyesthaputro (Bengali) Best Screenplay (Original) – Kaushik Ganguly, Jyesthaputro (Bengali)

Best Screenplay (Adapted) – Srijit Mukherjee, Gumnami (Bengali)

Best Screenplay (Dialogue Writer) – Vivek Agnihotri, The Tashkent Files (Hindi)

Best Cinematography – Girish Gangadharan, Jallikattu (Malayalam) Best Makeup Artist – Ranjith, Helen (Malayalam).

Best Costume Designer – Sujit Sudhakaran and V Sai, Marakkad Arabikadalinte Simham (Malayalam)

Best Production Design – Sunil Nigvekar & Nilesh Wagh, Anandi Gopal (Marathi)

Best Bengali Film – Gumnami, Directed by – Srijit Mukherjee

Best Assamese Film – Ronua – Who Never Surrenders, Directed by – Chandra Mudoi

Best Action Direction (Stunt) – Vikram More, Avne Srimannarayan (Kannada)

Best Choreography – Raju Sundaram, Maharshi (Telugu).

Best Special Effects – Siddharth Priyadarshan, Marakkar Arabikadalinte Singham (Malayalam)

Best Editing – New Nooli, Jersey (Telugu)

Best Audiography (Location Sound Recording) – Debjit Gayan, Lewduh (Khasi)

Best Audiography (Sound Designer) – Mandar Kamalapurkar, Radius (Marathi)

Best Audiography (Re-Recordist of the Final Mixed Track) – Resul Pookutty, Utta Seruppu Size-7 (Tamil)

Special Jury Award – Radhakrishna Parthiban Utta Seruppu Size-7 (Tamil).

Best Film Critic – Sohini Chattopadhyay Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of a Director – Helen (Malayalam), Director – Muthukutty Xavier

Best Narration (Non Feature Film) – Wild Karnataka (English) – Sir David Attenborough

Best Music Direction (Non Feature Film) – Kranti Darshi Guruji, Ahead of Times (Hindi) – Bishakhjyoti

Best Book on Cinema – A Gandhian Affair: India’s Curious Portrait of Love in Cinema, Author – Sanjay Suri

Most Film Friendly State – Sikkim.

Also read: 25 October 2021 Panchang: Know Monday’s Panchang, Shubh Muhurta and Rahukal.